347 Gold Flake Terrace Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Gold Flake Terrace, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $452,703, approximately $447 per square foot. 347 Gold Flake Terrace is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Oracle Okami
Bought by
Ziemann Jason L and Ziemann Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,010
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso and Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Myers Wendy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Collins Sandy K
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemann Jason L | $187,500 | Great West Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Oracle Okami | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Wendy Lee | $146,501 | Great West Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziemann Jason L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Wendy Lee | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $30,820 | $8,440 | $22,380 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $30,770 | $7,850 | $22,920 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $30,770 | $7,850 | $22,920 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $24,544 | $5,342 | $19,202 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $25,250 | $5,500 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $19,870 | $3,180 | $16,690 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $19,870 | $3,180 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $19,870 | $3,180 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $16,570 | $3,070 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $947 | $14,580 | $3,550 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $955 | $14,580 | $3,550 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map