347 Harris Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,033,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Harris Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $992,776, approximately $503 per square foot. 347 Harris Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Yao Chia-Chi and Yao Li-Ling T
Bought by
Chia-Chi Yao And Li-Ling T Yao Revocable Trus and Yao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Bo Cheokhie
Bought by
Yao Chia Chi and Yao Li Ling T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Zepeda Javier and Zepeda Juana
Bought by
Bo Cheokhie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Fialho Anthony and Fialho Carmen
Bought by
Zepeda Javier and Zepeda Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Currier Richard N & Carolyn F Trs and Richard N
Bought by
Flalho Anthony and Flalho Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chia-Chi Yao And Li-Ling T Yao Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yao Chia-Chi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yao Chia Chi | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bo Cheokhie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bo Cheokhie | $222,750 | None Available | |
| Zepeda Javier | $760,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flalho Anthony | $62,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Javier | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flalho Anthony | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $358,707 | $107,612 | $251,095 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $351,677 | $105,503 | $246,174 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $344,783 | $103,435 | $241,348 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $338,024 | $101,407 | $236,617 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $331,396 | $99,419 | $231,977 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $328,000 | $98,400 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $321,571 | $96,471 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $315,268 | $94,580 | $220,688 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $309,088 | $92,726 | $216,362 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $303,030 | $90,909 | $212,121 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $298,480 | $89,544 | $208,936 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $292,633 | $87,790 | $204,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map