347 Janet Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,424
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Janet Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,254,051, approximately $517 per square foot. 347 Janet Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, St. Peter Academy, and The Rosenbaum Yeshiva of North Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Winters Marie E
Bought by
Appelbaum Lance A and Lattanzi Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,263
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Sold by
Winters Edward F
Bought by
Winters Edward F and Winters Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appelbaum Lance A | $705,000 | -- | |
| Winters Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appelbaum Lance A | $564,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,288 | $1,007,100 | $494,400 | $512,700 |
| 2024 | $13,860 | $943,700 | $456,200 | $487,500 |
| 2023 | $13,141 | $903,500 | $434,000 | $469,500 |
| 2022 | $13,141 | $846,700 | $405,300 | $441,400 |
| 2021 | $12,699 | $767,800 | $362,100 | $405,700 |
| 2020 | $12,071 | $756,800 | $357,100 | $399,700 |
| 2019 | $12,296 | $662,500 | $380,400 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $12,144 | $662,500 | $380,400 | $282,100 |
| 2017 | $11,932 | $662,500 | $380,400 | $282,100 |
| 2016 | $11,607 | $662,500 | $380,400 | $282,100 |
| 2015 | $11,488 | $662,500 | $380,400 | $282,100 |
| 2014 | $11,388 | $662,500 | $380,400 | $282,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map