NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,420,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2018

Last sale price $880,000 $625 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,293 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Start your 2018 in this beautifully upgraded single-story home in ever-popular Koko Head Terrace! The kitchen has been fully renovated and opened up to a spacious open living/dining area. Another large family room has many flexible uses - even room to add another bedroom. In the last 3 years, this home has also added a new roof, solar hot water heater, security system and easy-care laminate floors throughout. The back yard has a lawn with gentle upslope. 2 split AC's, 2 window AC's, and ceiling fans keep you cool. 2 car carport, plus more tandem parking in the driveway. Convenient to Koko Marina shopping center, theater, ocean/mountain outdoor activities, and located in the Hawaii Kai school district. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ali Ban

20 Degrees North Real Estate License #RB-21955 Listed on: 11/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenn Ikeda

REMAX Hawaii License #RB-21255

REMAX Hawaii

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,816

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,351 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Zoning described as 05 - R-5 Residential District

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Furnished
  • Garden Views

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-3-9-045-047-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,816

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,351 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Inclusions: AC Split,AC Window Unit,Cable TV,Ceiling Fan,Disposal,Drapes,Dryer,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Security System,Smoke Detector,Solar Heater,Washer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1408.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Double Wall, Masonry, Stucco
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Interior Lot, Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Updated/Remodeled
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Garden
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Three or more Spaces, On Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Other, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-3-9-045-047-0000
  • Zoning Description: 05 - R-5 Residential District

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2816.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2017
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Nishida Kevin Mitsuo and Nishida Kelsi K T
Bought by
Pureza Jason Rommel Guillermo and Pureza Olivia Teresa Alba
Seller's Agent
Ali Ban
20 Degrees North Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Glenn Ikeda
REMAX Hawaii
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$880,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.68%
Current Estimated Value
$1,310,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$430,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$679,650
Outstanding Balance
$584,352
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2014
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Sarae Frances Ireijo
Bought by
Nishida Kevin Mitsuo and Nishida Kelsi K T
Seller's Agent
Sean S Takamori
REMAX Hawaii
Buyer's Agent
Lee Funai
Honolulu Appraisal Company LLC
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$801,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
3.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Sarae Frances Ireijo
Bought by
Sarae Frances Ireijo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Sarae Brian Yasuo and Sarae Frances Ireijo
Bought by
Sarae Brian Yasuo and Sarae Frances Ireijo

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pureza Jason Rommel Guillermo $880,000 Tg
Nishida Kevin Mitsuo $801,000 Fam
Nishida Kevin Mitsuo $801,000 Fam
Sarae Frances Ireijo -- None Available
Sarae Frances Ireijo -- None Available
Sarae Brian Yasuo -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pureza Jason Rommel Guillermo $679,650
Previous Owner Nishida Kevin Mitsuo $95,400
Previous Owner Nishida Kevin Mitsuo $625,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Sold $880,000 -1.7% $625 / Sq Ft
03/11/2018 03/11/18 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 For Sale $895,000 +11.7% $636 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $801,000 +3.4% $569 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2014 05/31/14 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 For Sale $775,000 -- $550 / Sq Ft
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,641 $1,206,000 $941,200 $264,800
2024 $3,641 $1,160,400 $915,800 $244,600
2023 $4,089 $1,368,300 $915,800 $452,500
2022 $3,502 $1,100,700 $814,000 $286,700
2021 $2,903 $929,300 $722,500 $206,800
2020 $2,921 $934,600 $722,500 $212,100
2016 $2,692 $849,100 $590,200 $258,900

Map

Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 201724631

HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-3-9-045-047-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.