NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 Leonard Dr Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $258,331

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $255,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,744 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

This home just got a total refresh, including brand new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen!! Come check it out! Check Out The New Pictures!

Charming, Versatile & Move-In Ready in the Heart of Lancaster.

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a peaceful, well-established Lancaster neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed and full of natural light, this home offers a welcoming layout that fits a variety of lifestyles.

Step inside to find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet. A full bathroom and a convenient half bath provide functionality for daily routines, while the full basement opens up possibilities—use it as a fourth bedroom (egress window in place), a home office, or your own rec space.

Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard perfect for kids, pets, or gatherings on the large deck. A detached 2-car garage and extra-long driveway offer ample parking and storage space.

Upgrades & extras include a new roof in 2022, new HVAC in 2021, HTW in 2023, a sun-drenching skylight, full front porch, large deck, extensive landscaping & more.

Located just minutes from local parks, schools, shopping, and restaurants, this home delivers the perfect blend of quiet neighborhood charm and easy access to everything you need. A true opportunity for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone seeking smart space in a great location!

Attention Agents: See ATA remarks and offer instructions doc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Shaffer

Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #422050 Listed on: 07/31/2025

Howard HannaRealEstateServices

Co-Listed By

Doug Kamerer

Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #2020006023

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Morrison

e-Merge Real Estate License #2015000964

e-Merge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,498

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-32180-900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,498

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: c1211
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-402-0338
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-402-0338
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Seneca Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 206.9
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: This home just got a total refresh, including brand new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen!! Come check it out! Check Out The New Pictures! Charming, Versatile & Move-In Ready in the Heart of Lancaster. Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a peaceful, well-established Lancaster neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed and full of natural light, this home offers a welcoming layout that fits a variety of lifestyles. Step inside to find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet. A full bathroom and a convenient half bath provide functionality for daily routines, while the full basement opens up possibilities—use it as a fourth bedroom (egress window in place), a home office, or your own rec space. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard perfect for kids, pets, or gatherings on the large deck. A detached 2-car garage and extra-long driveway offer ample parking and storage space. Upgrades & extras include a new roof in 2022, new HVAC in 2021, HTW in 2023, a sun-drenching skylight, full front porch, large deck, extensive landscaping & more. Located just minutes from local parks, schools, shopping, and restaurants, this home delivers the perfect blend of quiet neighborhood charm and easy access to everything you need. A true opportunity for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone seeking smart space in a great location! Attention Agents: See ATA remarks and offer instructions doc.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-32180-900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1498.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$255,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-1.69%
Views
5860
Current Estimated Value
$258,331

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$247,820
Outstanding Balance
$247,585
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Bishop Paul A
Bought by
Johnston Lon A and Johnston Krystal K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cade Jesse $255,500 Valmer Land Title
Johnston Lon A $72,500 --
-- $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cade Jesse $247,820
Previous Owner Johnston Lon A $68,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $255,500 +0.2% $170 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $254,900 -1.2% $170 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $257,900 -0.8% $172 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 For Sale $259,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,402 $76,250 $19,320 $56,930
2024 $4,402 $48,970 $10,560 $38,410
2023 $1,450 $48,970 $10,560 $38,410
2022 $1,471 $48,970 $10,560 $38,410
2021 $1,573 $40,300 $10,560 $29,740
2020 $1,508 $40,300 $10,560 $29,740
2019 $1,433 $40,300 $10,560 $29,740
2018 $1,274 $32,110 $10,560 $21,550
2017 $1,275 $34,030 $10,560 $23,470
2016 $1,242 $34,030 $10,560 $23,470
2015 $1,244 $33,090 $10,560 $22,530
2014 $1,185 $33,090 $10,560 $22,530
2013 $1,185 $33,090 $10,560 $22,530

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225025667

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-32180-900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.