347 Maple St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $281,184 - $314,000
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Maple St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $303,796, approximately $233 per square foot. 347 Maple St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $60,000 | Crater Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $50,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,939 | $117,170 | ||
| 2025 | $1,891 | $113,760 | $51,190 | $62,570 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $110,450 | $49,700 | $60,750 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $107,240 | $48,260 | $58,980 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $107,240 | $48,260 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $104,120 | $46,860 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $101,090 | $45,500 | $55,590 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $95,300 | $42,900 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $92,530 | $41,660 | $50,870 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $92,530 | $41,660 | $50,870 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $87,230 | $39,270 | $47,960 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $87,230 | $39,270 | $47,960 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $82,230 | $37,010 | $45,220 |
Map
- 342 Hazel St
- 441 N 1st St
- 0 N 3rd St
- 619 Kings Ct
- 1031 Temple Dr
- 1088 N 5th St
- 110 Victoria Way
- 546 Blue Moon Dr
- 1130 Crest Dr
- 45 Ashley Place
- 0 Peninger Rd
- 278 Tyler Ave
- 349 W Pine St
- 0 Boulder Ridge St
- 0 E Pine East St Unit 220227891
- 684 Golden Peak Dr
- 575 Bush St
- 452 W Pine St
- 1142 N Haskell St
- 555 Freeman Rd Unit 234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.