$375,000

Estimated payment $2,113/month

Total Views 3,191
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Excellent opportunity to own a cash flowing, low maintenance triplex near downtown Phoenix. Two 2-bedroom, 1 bath units and one renovated 1-bedroom, 1 bath unit. On-site laundry. Corner lot with 2 buildings. Strong rents with consistent, stable tenants. Opportunity for value-add and rent increases.

Listing Agent

Tyler Nick

McMath Realty LLC License #SA650467000 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Covered Space

Schools

  • Capitol Elementary School
  • Metro Tech High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for water, sewer, trash collection
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-26-028

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 3 Units
  • Building Dimensions are 6754 total sq ft
  • Capitola Place Subdivision

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $6,989
  • Gross Income $33,000
  • Net Operating Income $26,011

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,329

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 19th Ave & Van Buren
  • Property Type: Multiple Dwellings
  • Zoning: R-5
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: CAPITOLA PLACE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, W/D Hookup, Free-Standing Gas Oven

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disc Stm
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: >1 Space Per Unit
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Electric: APS
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Varies by Unit
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Varies by Unit, Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Other

Fee Information

  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 5660.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Capitol Elementary School
  • High School: Metro Tech High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Capitol Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 6754 total sq ft
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 111-26-028

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Water, Sewer, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 33000.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 26011.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 6989.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1329.0
  • Tax Book Number: 111.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,329 $9,359 -- --
2024 $1,239 $8,914 -- --
2023 $1,239 $24,230 $4,840 $19,390
2022 $1,195 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2021 $1,186 $12,560 $2,510 $10,050
2020 $1,200 $11,830 $2,360 $9,470
2019 $1,198 $9,700 $1,940 $7,760
2018 $431 $6,860 $1,370 $5,490
2017 $421 $5,560 $1,110 $4,450
2016 $409 $5,630 $1,120 $4,510
2015 $378 $3,820 $760 $3,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $375,000 0.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $375,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Clear Title Agency Of Az
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $244,000 West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $205,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Joint Tenancy Deed $25,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $206,250 Commercial
Previous Owner $203,918 Commercial
Previous Owner $205,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6992517

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 111-26-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.