Estimated Value: $358,828 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 N Mill Ct, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $398,707, approximately $214 per square foot. 347 N Mill Ct is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Granham Terry D
Bought by
Beamer Jessica N and Stump Brakley W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamer Jessica N | $209,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $313,600 | $50,100 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $306,000 | $48,400 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $258,000 | $45,600 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $246,600 | $38,700 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $234,100 | $37,000 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $231,000 | $37,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $226,600 | $37,000 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $221,200 | $37,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $218,600 | $37,000 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $218,600 | $37,000 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $214,900 | $32,500 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $216,200 | $32,500 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map