347 Persons Rd Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $114,638 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Persons Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $151,660, approximately $193 per square foot. 347 Persons Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cedartown High School, and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Hoyt
Bought by
Ammons Jeffery Allen and Ammons Chrystal Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,441
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Stringer Freddie
Bought by
Lewis Hoyt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Stringer Candace Michael
Bought by
Stringer Freddie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Hoyt
Bought by
Stringer Freddie Lee and Stringe Candace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Carter Glen Allen Jr As Exec For Nova
Bought by
Lewis Hoyt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Chandler Nova Robinson
Bought by
Carter Glen Allen Jr As Executor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Carnes Mavor Jean and Barbara Bordynoski A
Bought by
Chandler Nova Robinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Chandler Nova Robinson
Bought by
Chandler Nova Robinson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Jeffery Allen | $55,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Hoyt | -- | -- | |
| Stringer Freddie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Stringer Freddie Lee | $75,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Hoyt | $55,100 | -- | |
| Carter Glen Allen Jr As Executor | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Nova Robinson | -- | -- | |
| Chandler Nova Robinson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ammons Jeffery Allen | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer Freddie Lee | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $34,213 | $24,072 | $10,141 |
| 2024 | $691 | $35,056 | $17,032 | $18,024 |
| 2023 | $622 | $28,208 | $17,032 | $11,176 |
| 2022 | $455 | $21,155 | $11,355 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $460 | $21,155 | $11,355 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $461 | $21,155 | $11,355 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $471 | $19,528 | $11,355 | $8,173 |
| 2018 | $475 | $19,254 | $11,355 | $7,899 |
| 2017 | $470 | $19,254 | $11,355 | $7,899 |
| 2016 | $668 | $26,560 | $18,662 | $7,899 |
| 2015 | $673 | $26,658 | $18,662 | $7,997 |
| 2014 | $550 | $26,658 | $18,662 | $7,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map