357 Persons Rd Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Persons Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $256,195, approximately $200 per square foot. 357 Persons Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cedartown High School, and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc*
Bought by
Guzman Saul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc Attor
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Prewett Gerald
Bought by
Wilson Gary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Prewett Gerald
Bought by
Wilson Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Carnes Mavor Jean Admin
Bought by
Prewett Gerald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Saul | $87,400 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Gary E | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Gary | $11,500 | -- | |
| Prewett Gerald | $82,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $90,048 | $16,536 | $73,512 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $83,989 | $11,700 | $72,289 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $59,842 | $11,700 | $48,142 |
| 2022 | $944 | $41,790 | $7,800 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $957 | $41,790 | $7,800 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $959 | $41,790 | $7,800 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $912 | $35,976 | $7,800 | $28,176 |
| 2018 | $913 | $35,131 | $7,800 | $27,331 |
| 2017 | $902 | $35,131 | $7,800 | $27,331 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $40,026 | $12,695 | $27,331 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $40,378 | $12,695 | $27,683 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $40,378 | $12,695 | $27,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map