200 Persons Rd Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $54,135 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Persons Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $109,534, approximately $95 per square foot. 200 Persons Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cedartown High School, and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Mike Rubio
Bought by
Lovett Todd and Lovett Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Bragg Charles
Bought by
Rubio Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Rubio Cpa Pc 401 K Plan
Bought by
Bragg Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rubio Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Washington Mutual**
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Wood Carolyn
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Peek Kenny
Bought by
Wood Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Brooks Elmer C
Bought by
Peek Kenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Alred Christopher K
Bought by
Brooks Elmer C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Prewett Gerald
Bought by
Alred Christopher K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Todd | -- | -- | |
| Rubio Mike | $60,770 | -- | |
| Bragg Charles | $63,500 | -- | |
| Rubio Mike | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $78,521 | -- | |
| Washington Mutual** | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | -- | |
| Wood Carolyn | $72,800 | -- | |
| Peek Kenny | $12,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Elmer C | $15,600 | -- | |
| Alred Christopher K | $19,600 | -- | |
| Prewett Gerald | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $15,400 | $13,148 | $2,252 |
| 2024 | $226 | $10,802 | $9,303 | $1,499 |
| 2023 | $228 | $4,305 | $0 | $4,305 |
| 2022 | $185 | $3,664 | $0 | $3,664 |
| 2021 | $188 | $3,664 | $0 | $3,664 |
| 2020 | $164 | $3,664 | $0 | $3,664 |
| 2019 | $199 | $3,664 | $0 | $3,664 |
| 2018 | $204 | $7,406 | $6,202 | $1,204 |
| 2017 | $202 | $7,406 | $6,202 | $1,204 |
| 2016 | $316 | $11,627 | $10,423 | $1,204 |
| 2015 | $317 | $11,627 | $10,423 | $1,204 |
| 2014 | $320 | $11,627 | $10,423 | $1,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map