347 Red Oak Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Red Oak Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $167,506, approximately $114 per square foot. 347 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School, LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy, and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Burnett Julian and Burnett Benny
Bought by
Osby Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,716
Interest Rate
5.15%
Estimated Equity
$90,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osby Georgia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osby Georgia | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $9,294 | $2,500 | $6,794 |
| 2024 | $270 | $9,035 | $2,500 | $6,535 |
| 2023 | $270 | $9,035 | $2,500 | $6,535 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $9,035 | $2,500 | $6,535 |
| 2021 | $266 | $9,035 | $2,500 | $6,535 |
| 2020 | $256 | $8,988 | $2,500 | $6,488 |
| 2019 | $255 | $8,988 | $2,500 | $6,488 |
| 2018 | $255 | $8,988 | $2,500 | $6,488 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $8,988 | $2,500 | $6,488 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $8,988 | $2,500 | $6,488 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $8,867 | $2,500 | $6,367 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $8,867 | $2,500 | $6,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map