347 Redbud Ln Hayward, CA 94541
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Redbud Ln, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $669,557, approximately $704 per square foot. 347 Redbud Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto Santiago
Bought by
Roberto Santiago Hernandez and Berta Alisia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto Santiago and Santiago Roberto
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,100
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Espinoza Bertha
Bought by
Santiago Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Santiago Roberto and Cardenas Javier
Bought by
Santiago Roberto and Espinoza Santiago Berta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Santiago Berta
Bought by
Santiago Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Santiago Hernandez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Roberto Santiago | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Santiago Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Roberto | $6,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santiago Roberto | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cardenas Javier | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Santiago Roberto | $150,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Roberto Santiago | $303,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Roberto | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Roberto | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Roberto | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $235,144 | $69,160 | $165,984 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $230,534 | $67,804 | $162,730 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $226,013 | $66,474 | $159,539 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $221,583 | $65,171 | $156,412 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $217,239 | $63,894 | $153,345 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $215,013 | $63,239 | $151,774 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $210,798 | $61,999 | $148,799 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $206,666 | $60,784 | $145,882 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $202,614 | $59,592 | $143,022 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $198,642 | $58,424 | $140,218 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $195,658 | $57,546 | $138,112 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $191,826 | $56,419 | $135,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map