347 S Grant Ave Pocatello, ID 83204
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $377,982
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,341
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 S Grant Ave, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $362,996, approximately $83 per square foot. 347 S Grant Ave is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Williams and Williams Chelsea
Bought by
Williams Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Mettinger William and Mettinger Lori L
Bought by
Williams Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chelsea | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Williams Chelsea | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Chelsea | $269,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $385,830 | $60,000 | $325,830 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $343,199 | $60,000 | $283,199 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $339,422 | $60,000 | $279,422 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $225,638 | $31,751 | $193,887 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $225,638 | $31,751 | $193,887 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $208,062 | $31,751 | $176,311 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $167,550 | $32,191 | $135,359 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $156,721 | $22,680 | $134,041 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $146,518 | $22,680 | $123,838 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $146,518 | $22,680 | $123,838 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,518 | $22,680 | $123,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map