347 Silver Dollar Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Silver Dollar Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $352,127, approximately $207 per square foot. 347 Silver Dollar Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Sold by
Pace Barry
Bought by
Jackson Tony E and Jackson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tony E | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $121,556 | $13,590 | $107,966 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $102,430 | $13,590 | $88,840 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $93,166 | $13,590 | $79,576 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $94,867 | $9,243 | $85,624 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $78,130 | $7,206 | $70,924 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $75,190 | $7,206 | $67,984 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,740 | $7,206 | $51,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map