347 SW Lost River Rd Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 SW Lost River Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $1,176,209, approximately $458 per square foot. 347 SW Lost River Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Richards Robert T and Richards Rebecca L
Bought by
Murdock Raymond Burnett and Lopresto Sharlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,499
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$946,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Richards Robert T and Richards Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Lost River Properties Llc
Bought by
Richards Robert T and Richards Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |