347 W Johnson St River Falls, WI 54022
8
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 347 W Johnson St, River Falls, WI 54022. 347 W Johnson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Brion Robert J and Brion Kathleen A
Bought by
J & L Properties Of River Falls Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & L Properties Of River Falls Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,142 | $801,000 | $56,000 | $745,000 |
| 2024 | $12,521 | $593,300 | $56,000 | $537,300 |
| 2023 | $12,167 | $593,300 | $56,000 | $537,300 |
| 2022 | $10,730 | $593,300 | $56,000 | $537,300 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $593,300 | $56,000 | $537,300 |
| 2020 | $12,185 | $485,500 | $56,000 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $11,512 | $485,500 | $56,000 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $11,489 | $485,500 | $56,000 | $429,500 |
| 2017 | $11,069 | $485,500 | $56,000 | $429,500 |
| 2016 | $10,633 | $485,500 | $56,000 | $429,500 |
| 2015 | $10,744 | $485,500 | $56,000 | $429,500 |
| 2014 | $10,003 | $516,700 | $69,900 | $446,800 |
| 2013 | $10,301 | $516,700 | $69,900 | $446,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map