J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joan Sullivan
Compass
Estimated Value: $1,757,000 - $2,661,000
Choice Waban location. First floor home office with separate entry. Three good sized bedrooms on second floor. Third floor includes a fourth bedroom or playroom. Finished tiled lower level. Set on lovely 13,097 sq ft of land enhanced by deck. Two-car garage. Angier School. Close to public transportation and the Windsor Club.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joan Sullivan
Compass License #449503221 Listed on: 04/24/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Joan Sullivan
Compass License #449503221 Listed on: 04/24/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1911
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chused Andrew | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Chused Andrew | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Chused Andrew | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Savoie Michel | $732,500 | -- | |
| Savoie Michel | $732,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chused Andrew | $760,000 | |
| Closed | Chused Andrew | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savoie Michel | $586,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savoie Michel | $30,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $1,035,000 | -5.8% | $378 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | +6.2% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Off Market | $1,035,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -6.5% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $429 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,967 | $2,139,500 | $1,306,800 | $832,700 |
| 2024 | $20,273 | $2,077,200 | $1,268,700 | $808,500 |
| 2023 | $19,538 | $1,919,300 | $979,100 | $940,200 |
| 2022 | $18,695 | $1,777,100 | $906,600 | $870,500 |
| 2021 | $18,039 | $1,676,500 | $855,300 | $821,200 |
| 2020 | $17,101 | $1,638,000 | $855,300 | $782,700 |
| 2019 | $16,140 | $1,544,500 | $830,400 | $714,100 |
| 2018 | $15,634 | $1,444,900 | $748,700 | $696,200 |
| 2017 | $14,751 | $1,326,500 | $706,300 | $620,200 |
| 2016 | $12,828 | $1,127,200 | $660,100 | $467,100 |
| 2015 | $12,231 | $1,053,500 | $616,900 | $436,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joan Sullivan
Compass
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71514125
APN: NEWT-000055-000026-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.