347 Watson Rd Bradford, AR 72020
Estimated Value: $51,911 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Watson Rd, Bradford, AR 72020 and is currently estimated at $81,728, approximately $113 per square foot. 347 Watson Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including H.L. Lubker Elementary School, Bald Knob Middle School, and Bald Knob High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Vanwinkle Ricky A and Vanwinkle Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Ricky A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $6,590 | $2,450 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $258 | $6,590 | $2,450 | $4,140 |
| 2023 | $240 | $6,590 | $2,450 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $222 | $6,590 | $2,450 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $203 | $6,590 | $2,450 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $185 | $4,340 | $1,460 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $185 | $4,340 | $1,460 | $2,880 |
| 2018 | $185 | $4,340 | $1,460 | $2,880 |
| 2017 | $185 | $4,340 | $1,460 | $2,880 |
| 2016 | $185 | $4,340 | $1,460 | $2,880 |
| 2015 | $219 | $5,130 | $1,660 | $3,470 |
| 2014 | $219 | $5,130 | $1,660 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map