3470 Buffalo Rd Watson, OK 74963
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 Buffalo Rd, Watson, OK 74963 and is currently estimated at $329,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 3470 Buffalo Rd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Smithville Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Jones Lloyd and Jones Freda
Bought by
Morris Ermal L and Morris Judy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ermal L | $140,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $6,465 | $510 | $5,955 |
| 2023 | $422 | $6,093 | $474 | $5,619 |
| 2022 | $408 | $5,916 | $437 | $5,479 |
| 2021 | $395 | $5,743 | $401 | $5,342 |
| 2020 | $382 | $5,576 | $366 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $371 | $5,414 | $808 | $4,606 |
| 2018 | $383 | $5,508 | $808 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $379 | $5,602 | $808 | $4,794 |
| 2016 | $383 | $5,632 | $808 | $4,824 |
| 2015 | $386 | $5,613 | $809 | $4,804 |
| 2014 | $381 | $5,613 | $809 | $4,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map