NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $594,052 - $760,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
964 Sq Ft
2007 Built

About This Home

As of January 2025

Spectacular Split 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms corner apartment. This unit has a wraparound balcony to enjoy the most beautiful sunset view and is also perfect for entertaining. Open space modern kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, and 10-ft high ceilings. Washer/Dryer inside the unit. 2Midtown is a tower with incredible amenities such as a pool, steam room, gym, sauna, and outdoor kid's playground. The building offers a full-service condominium, 24-hour security, a front desk, a concierge, and 1 assigned covered parking space. Walking distance to Restaurants, Shops, Bars, close to expressways, the Design District, Wynwood, & Downtown Miami. Please Check the interactive virtual tour by clicking on the listing virtual tour link.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Arnaldo Catanho

Novel Management, LLC. License #3356569 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Chris Valdes

EXP Realty LLC License #3524754

EXP Realty LLC

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking
  • Secure Parking

Home Design

  • 964 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 24th floor

Kitchen

  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-25-080-1310

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Two Midtown Miami Condo
  • Two Midtown Miami Condo Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • 28-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-11-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 24
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 28
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: TWO MIDTOWN MIAMI CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 28

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 964
  • Stories: 28
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony
  • Pool Features: Community, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: TWO MIDTOWN MIAMI CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry, Lobby Attended, Key/Card Entry Parking

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Activity Room, Gated, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Management On Site
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Lawn/Pool Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-25-080-1310
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6402
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gordillo Debora C
Current Estimated Value
$659,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,431
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Rainey Kenneth and Carbone John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Midtown Miami #2 Llc
Bought by
Rainey Kenneth and Carbone John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gordillo Debora C $236,000 Multiple
Federal National Mortgage Association $339,200 Attorney
Rainey Kenneth $424,000 Atlantic East Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gordillo Debora C $165,200
Previous Owner Rainey Kenneth $339,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 Rented $3,600 -4.0% --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 For Rent $3,750 0.0% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Off Market $3,750 -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $3,750 +36.4% $4 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Rent $2,750 -19.1% --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Rented $3,400 -8.1% --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $3,700 -5.1% $4 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
09/25/2022 09/25/22 Off Market $3,900 -- --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $3,900 -7.1% $4 / Sq Ft
09/05/2022 09/05/22 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
09/04/2022 09/04/22 Off Market $4,200 -- --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Rent $4,200 +68.0% --
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Rented $2,500 -3.8% --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Rent $2,600 +2.0% --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Rented $2,550 -8.9% --
02/20/2017 02/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2016 12/09/16 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,288 $233,995 -- --
2024 $4,266 $227,401 -- --
2023 $4,266 $220,778 $0 $0
2022 $4,144 $214,348 $0 $0
2021 $4,077 $208,105 $0 $0
2020 $3,834 $205,232 $0 $0
2019 $3,669 $200,618 $0 $0
2018 $3,712 $196,878 $0 $0
2017 $3,663 $192,829 $0 $0
2016 $3,656 $188,863 $0 $0
2015 $3,682 $187,551 $0 $0
2014 $3,973 $186,063 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11661826

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3125-080-1310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.