3470 Ferry St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,951 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $437,988, approximately $337 per square foot. 3470 Ferry St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Dane Glasser
Bought by
Zablocki Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Outstanding Balance
$42,230
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$395,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zablocki Elaine | $127,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zablocki Elaine | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |