NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000

15.5 Acres
$13,742 Price per Acre
675,180 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2016

Last sale price $59,900

Est. 256% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,179 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Hutchens Elementary School Rated 10
  • 15.5 Acre Lot

About This Lot

As of June 2016

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Hattaway

Pinnacle Properties Gulf Coast LLC License #88353-1 Listed on: 05/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcile Sims

Keller Williams Mobile License #71594

Keller Williams Mobile

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 15.5 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Unincorporated Location

Community Details

  • Deer Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3503080000001024

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

15.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOTS 9, 11 & 15 DEER RUN UNIT TWO MBK 45/60 #SEC 08 T5S R4W #MP35 03 08 0 000

Lot Info

  • Acres: 15.5000
  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Recreational
  • Current Use: Agricultural, Recreational
  • Lot Features: Unincorporated
  • Parcel Number: 3503080000001024
  • Price Acre Dollar: 3864.52

Listed on
May 9, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold Price
$59,900
Current Estimated Value
$213,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.73%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,621
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$156,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2016
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold Price
$59,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,621
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$156,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold Price
$59,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,621
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$156,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Partee Gerald C and Partee Laura Jean
Bought by
Alabama Credit Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Anez Oscar C
Bought by
Partee Jerry Charles and Partee Laura Jean Ball

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Gregory Roebuck William and Waller Susan Waller

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sweetser Anna A $59,900 None Available
Alabama Credit Corp -- None Available
Alabama Credit Corp -- None Available
Alabama Credit Corporation $90,000 None Available
Partee Jerry Charles $15,000 None Available
Jones Frances A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sweetser Anna A $65,000
Previous Owner Partee Jerry Charles $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $59,900 -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $511 $21,080 $14,840 $6,240
2024 $511 $19,040 $14,720 $4,320
2023 $462 $15,620 $12,580 $3,040
2022 $335 $13,780 $10,740 $3,040
2021 $447 $18,440 $15,400 $3,040
2020 $309 $12,720 $11,020 $1,700
2019 $298 $6,130 $5,510 $620
2018 $298 $6,140 $0 $0
2017 $368 $6,140 $0 $0
2016 $620 $12,780 $0 $0
2013 $274 $12,560 $0 $0

MLS Number: 0525689

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 35-03-08-0-000-001.024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.