$197,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

3470 Hillcrest Rd Unit 13 Dubuque, IA 52002

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
2010 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • John Kennedy Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this ready to go 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo ideally located on the west end of town. Priced at $199,900, this home offers a functional layout and comfortable living spaces perfect for a variety of lifestyles. The main level features a bright and inviting floor plan with the convenience of main floor laundry and a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, including one with a vaulted ceiling and walk in closet. The finished lower level offers the 3rd bedroom and 2nd full bath. Along with valuable extra living space with a cozy family room—perfect for movie nights, a home office, or a workout area. Step outside to enjoy the deck off the back, offering a great spot to relax without the hassle of yard maintenance. Additional highlights include a 1-car detached garage, an extra parking pad, and an HOA that covers exterior insurance and maintenance—giving you peace of mind and more time to enjoy your home and the world around you. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this move-in ready condo combines comfort, convenience, and affordability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brianna Bresnahan

Remax Advantage Listed on: 03/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,611

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Unit #13 Of Hillcrest Estates Condominium Located Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,611

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECRREMAX
  • Subdivision Name: UNIT #13 OF HILLCREST ESTATES CONDOMINIUM LOCATED
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Elementary School: Kennedy
  • Middle Or Junior School: E. Roosevelt Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.45%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2020
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $197,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $197,000 -1.5% $182 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $199,900 +42.8% $185 / Sq Ft
04/25/2020 04/25/20 Sold $140,000 +0.1% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,268 $184,600 $19,800 $164,800
2024 $2,268 $181,600 $18,000 $163,600
2023 $2,390 $181,600 $18,000 $163,600
2022 $2,226 $143,520 $18,000 $125,520
2021 $2,226 $143,520 $18,000 $125,520
2020 $2,500 $140,510 $15,000 $125,510
2019 $2,720 $140,510 $15,000 $125,510
2018 $2,678 $146,260 $10,040 $136,220
2017 $2,512 $146,260 $10,040 $136,220
2016 $2,512 $130,040 $10,040 $120,000
2015 $2,460 $130,040 $10,040 $120,000
2014 $2,454 $133,380 $13,380 $120,000

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR154202

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-21-427-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.