3470 Stetson Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 Stetson Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $155,141, approximately $168 per square foot. 3470 Stetson Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Uhl Robert Elden and Uhl Barb
Bought by
Uhl Robert Elden and Uhl Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhl Robert Elden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $98,000 | $33,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $98,000 | $33,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $98,000 | $33,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,000 | $22,700 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $90,000 | $22,700 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $22,700 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $20,300 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map