34707 County Highway 3 Erhard, MN 56534
Estimated Value: $234,157 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34707 County Highway 3, Erhard, MN 56534 and is currently estimated at $302,386, approximately $251 per square foot. 34707 County Highway 3 is a home with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $222,100 | $173,000 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $213,800 | $161,000 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $80 | $131,800 | $92,100 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $70 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $131,800 | $92,100 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $70 | $131,800 | $92,100 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $70 | $269,400 | $194,200 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $55 | $134,000 | $97,100 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $55 | $129,800 | $95,100 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $43 | $129,900 | $95,100 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $43 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $118,800 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map