34709 Spoonbill Common Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,452,359 - $1,797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34709 Spoonbill Common, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,564,590, approximately $973 per square foot. 34709 Spoonbill Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Swanson Mark H
Bought by
Mark H Swanson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark H Swanson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $300,009 | $100,486 | $206,523 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $293,990 | $98,516 | $202,474 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $295,088 | $96,584 | $198,504 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $282,303 | $94,691 | $194,612 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $276,631 | $92,834 | $190,797 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $280,723 | $91,882 | $188,841 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $275,220 | $90,081 | $185,139 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $269,824 | $88,315 | $181,509 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $264,534 | $86,584 | $177,950 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $259,348 | $84,886 | $174,462 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $255,454 | $83,612 | $171,842 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $250,451 | $81,974 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map