$699,900
UNDER CONTRACT $50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,688/month

Total Views 2,536
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,006 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after New Haven Community. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by rich laminate wood flooring, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light, all complemented by recessed lighting and plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk-in pantry. It opens seamlessly to the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, an extra-wide hallway leads to a versatile loft that can easily serve as a home office, media room, or be converted into a 4th bedroom. You’ll also find a convenient laundry room and three well-sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an oversized walk-in shower, dual vanities, a private water closet, and a large walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a well-designed Jack-and-Jill bath with dual sinks and a shower/tub combo. Step outside to a private backyard with a comfortable seating area, a fire feature, and patio space ideal for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include direct garage access with a mudroom and a Fully Paid-Off solar system with backup battery (approx. $55,000 value), providing energy efficiency and peace of mind. Enjoy resort-style living with community amenities that include pools, spas, clubhouses, BBQ areas, parks, playgrounds, and a dog park.

Listing Agent

KIM PETERSEN

Kim Petersen, Broker Brokerage Phone: 909-917-4444 License #01329819 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,937 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Interior Block Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 2,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Tax Tract Number 18992
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0218442060000
  • $4,470 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Brookfield Ontario Association, Phone Number (951) 359-2840

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,937 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0218442060000
  • Year Built: 2018
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2006.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Unfurnished, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Brick Walls, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 348.90
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Loft, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Tile
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Whole House Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Fire Pit, Dog Park, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 195.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Brookfield Ontario
  • Phone: 951)359-2840
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Professional Community MGT

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2937.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0674

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2937.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Tract Number: 18992
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4470.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,080 $522,106 $182,054 $340,052
2024 $8,903 $511,868 $178,484 $333,384
2023 $8,658 $501,831 $174,984 $326,847
2022 $8,583 $491,991 $171,553 $320,438
2021 $8,882 $482,344 $168,189 $314,155
2020 $8,710 $477,398 $166,464 $310,934
2019 $8,679 $468,037 $163,200 $304,837
2018 $4,806 $105,110 $105,110 $0
2017 $2,296 $52,440 $52,440 $0
2016 $594 $51,412 $51,412 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $699,900 -2.7% $349 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $719,000 -2.0% $358 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $734,000 -1.3% $366 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Price Changed $744,000 -0.8% $371 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $750,000 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $459,000 First American Title Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $457,420 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IV26012624

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0218-442-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.