NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3473 Whitsetts Fork Rd Glencoe, MO 63038

Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,348,379

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,528 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $7,257 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Exquisite equestrian estate nestled in the woods amongst 6+ scenic rolling acres of countryside w/1.5+ acres of open land for new buyer to make pastures & a 40x35 barn w/2, 12x12 stalls, water & elec, & tack/wash rm w/water rough-in. The estate features a cust 1.5 story,6,000+ sqft, 4 bedrm, 4.5 bath home offering 9'ceilings,4 WB FP’s,warm wood flrs,vaulted clgs,impressive architectural detail & finished LL w/MediaRm. Kitchen boasts cust oak cabs,granite counters & SS appl,plus pot filler. FamRm has cozy WBFP,wet bar, & slider to patio overlooking 18x36 pool. ML Master flaunts dbl entry door,WIC & luxury bath w/heated flrs,private commode,dual vanities,jet tub & shower. UL has SittingRm & 3 add’l spacious bedrms. Great/BonusRm has full kitchen,sauna & French drs to patio.LL extends living qtr w/RecRm & MediaRm. Add’l features:possible in-law qtr w/sep kitchen & bath,oversize 3-car garage,3 zone HVAC. Rockwood Reser is just out the backdoor & w/in walking dist to Greensfelder Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Shaw-Connely

Tom Shaw, REALTORS License #1999030399 Listed on: 07/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara McGhee

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2016032762

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 6.14 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Media Room
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Fireplace in Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26W-52-0067

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

6.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Cross Street: Highway 109
  • Municipality Township: Wildwood
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Living Room, Main Floor Laundry, Media Room
  • Age: 36
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Rec/Family Area
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Bedroom, Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Coffered Ceilings, Some Carpeting, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Custom Cabinetry, Eat-In Kitchen, Solid Surface Counter, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck, Patio
  • Total Living Area: 6528.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Bay/Bow Window, Skylight(s), Sliding Glass Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Intercom, Microwave
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Room Cnt: 12
  • Square Footage: 5763
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 4

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Cedar/Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Water Softner: Owned
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central-Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 800
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Amenities: Private Inground Pool, Workshop/Hobby Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blevins Elem.
  • Junior High School: Lasalle Springs Middle
  • School District: Rockwood R-VI
  • Senior High School: Eureka Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Level Lot, Suitable for Horses, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Number: 3
  • Lot Sq Ft: 267458
  • Acres: 6.1400

Building Info

  • Buildings: Barn(s), Shed(s)

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 10156
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 26W-52-0067

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2022
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Smith Marshall and Smith Karen
Bought by
Richard Won Lee And Irene Marie Lee Revocable
Seller's Agent
Catherine Shaw-Connely
Tom Shaw, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Kara McGhee
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
List Price
$1,200,000
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$1,156,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,925
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,024,420

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2018
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
List Price
$795,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Gsell John S and Gsell Margaret H
Bought by
Gsell Margaret Helen and Gsell Lawrence P

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Won Lee And Irene Marie Lee Revocable -- Chesterfield Title Agency
Smith Marshall $775,000 Alliance Title Group Llc
Gsell Margaret Helen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richard Won Lee And Irene Marie Lee Revocable $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Sold -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $999,000 -16.8% $153 / Sq Ft
07/03/2022 07/03/22 For Sale $1,200,000 +50.9% $184 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 For Sale $795,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,636 $214,640 $25,460 $189,180
2024 $12,636 $175,350 $20,900 $154,450
2023 $12,641 $175,350 $20,900 $154,450
2022 $10,241 $132,420 $23,180 $109,240
2021 $10,156 $132,420 $23,180 $109,240
2020 $10,446 $130,540 $20,900 $109,640
2019 $10,481 $130,540 $20,900 $109,640
2018 $10,538 $124,040 $20,900 $103,140
2017 $10,133 $124,040 $20,900 $103,140
2016 $10,201 $120,090 $16,340 $103,750
2015 $10,114 $120,090 $16,340 $103,750
2014 $10,192 $118,240 $13,770 $104,470

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22039964

MARIS MLS

APN: 26W-52-0067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.