34737 Pecan Ave Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34737 Pecan Ave, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $480,428, approximately $360 per square foot. 34737 Pecan Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Bank Of New York Cwabs 2000-3
Bought by
Christiansen Douglas and Christiansen Joanna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,598
Outstanding Balance
$52,471
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$427,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Beach David L and Beach Michelle F
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Pruitt James M and Pruitt Charla E
Bought by
Beach David L and Beach Michele F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
United Methodist Church Foundation
Bought by
Beach David L and Beach Michele F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Douglas | $135,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $98,527 | Landsafe Title | |
| Beach David L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beach David L | $45,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen Douglas | $137,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach David L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach David L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $199,291 | $51,559 | $147,732 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $195,383 | $50,548 | $144,835 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $191,552 | $49,557 | $141,995 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $187,796 | $48,585 | $139,211 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $184,113 | $47,632 | $136,481 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $182,226 | $47,144 | $135,082 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $178,653 | $46,220 | $132,433 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $175,150 | $45,314 | $129,836 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $171,715 | $44,425 | $127,290 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $168,348 | $43,554 | $124,794 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $165,819 | $42,900 | $122,919 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $162,571 | $42,060 | $120,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map