3474 Breezewood Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,337 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3474 Breezewood Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $573,584, approximately $306 per square foot. 3474 Breezewood Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Stiegler Linda Lees and Linda Lee Stiegler Family Trus
Bought by
Stiegler Linda Lees
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,661
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Stiegler Linda L
Bought by
Stiegler Linda Lees and Linda Lees Steigler Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Stiegler Linda Lees
Bought by
Stiegler Linda Lees
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Stiegler Linda Lees
Bought by
Stiegler Linda Lees and The Linda Lees Stiegler Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Vermillion J Michael and Vermillion Wendie R
Bought by
Stiegler Linda L