3493 Breezewood Ave Unit VRM Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Breezewood Ave Unit VRM, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $554,324, approximately $259 per square foot. 3493 Breezewood Ave Unit VRM is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Tscheu Scott D
Bought by
Robinson Tscheu Sarah Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,750
Outstanding Balance
$346,910
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Wright Daniel K and Wright Soon Ok Moon
Bought by
Robinson Tscheu Sarah R and Robinson Tscheu Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Smith Derrick L and Smith Marilyn B
Bought by
Wright Daniel K and Wright Soon Ok Moon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Gang Ji and Shan Shao Susan
Bought by
Smith Derrick L and Smith Marilyn B
Home Financials for this Owner