3299 Kevington Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $487,551
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3299 Kevington Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $473,888, approximately $293 per square foot. 3299 Kevington Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Martin Richard Glenn
Bought by
Martin Richard Glenn and Martin Bradley Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Richard Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $284,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $276,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $268,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $260,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $253,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $245,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $238,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $224,853 | $0 | $0 |