3474 Carson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,905 - $509,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3474 Carson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $493,226, approximately $267 per square foot. 3474 Carson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Wc Clovis 6112 Llc
Bought by
Lidhar Sukhdeep Singh and Lidhar Karamjit Kaur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lidhar Sukhdeep Singh | $312,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $361,516 | $92,843 | $268,673 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $347,480 | $89,239 | $258,241 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $340,668 | $87,490 | $253,178 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $333,989 | $85,775 | $248,214 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $330,565 | $84,896 | $245,669 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $324,084 | $83,232 | $240,852 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $317,730 | $81,600 | $236,130 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $108,867 | $40,767 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map