3475 Caballo Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,735,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,944
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Caballo Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,486,611, approximately $376 per square foot. 3475 Caballo Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Cooper-Ortega Tiffany M
Bought by
Ortega Rene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$511,849
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Young Stewart R
Bought by
Young Stewart R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Hannigan Eddie and Hannigan Magdalena G
Bought by
Young Stewart R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Hannigan Eddie and Hannigan Magdalena G
Bought by
Hannigan Eddie and Hannigan Magdalena G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Hannigan and Magdalena
Bought by
Hannigan Eddie and Hannigan Magdalena G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Young Stewart R
Bought by
Ortega Rene M and Cooper Ortega Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Rene M | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Young Stewart R | -- | -- | |
| Young Stewart R | $955,000 | First American Title | |
| Hannigan Eddie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hannigan Eddie | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Rene M | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $312,500 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Rene M | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Stewart R | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannigan Eddie | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Rene M | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Young Stewart R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,780 | $858,244 | $247,269 | $610,975 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $841,417 | $242,421 | $598,996 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $824,919 | $237,668 | $587,251 |
| 2022 | $8,437 | $808,745 | $233,008 | $575,737 |
| 2021 | $8,287 | $792,889 | $228,440 | $564,449 |
| 2020 | $8,220 | $784,760 | $226,098 | $558,662 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $769,373 | $221,665 | $547,708 |
| 2018 | $8,105 | $754,288 | $217,319 | $536,969 |
| 2017 | $7,944 | $739,499 | $213,058 | $526,441 |
| 2016 | $7,647 | $715,000 | $206,000 | $509,000 |
| 2015 | $7,642 | $715,000 | $206,000 | $509,000 |
| 2014 | $7,210 | $675,000 | $195,000 | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map