Estimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Dux Ave, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $297,949, approximately $282 per square foot. 3475 Dux Ave is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Munguia Vince and Munguia Lisa A
Bought by
Lucero Corey R and Lucero Melanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Corey R | $114,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucero Corey R | $22,800 | |
| Open | Lucero Corey R | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $36,855 | $14,875 | $21,980 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $36,226 | $14,875 | $21,351 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $35,271 | $14,875 | $20,396 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $32,482 | $14,875 | $17,607 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $32,262 | $14,875 | $17,387 |
| 2020 | $988 | $28,325 | $10,500 | $17,825 |
| 2019 | $968 | $27,770 | $10,500 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $978 | $28,065 | $10,500 | $17,565 |
| 2017 | $976 | $28,010 | $10,500 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $991 | $28,360 | $10,500 | $17,860 |
| 2015 | $988 | $28,244 | $10,500 | $17,744 |
| 2014 | $985 | $27,642 | $10,500 | $17,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map