3475 Hill Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Hill Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $561,315, approximately $314 per square foot. 3475 Hill Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Bowling Howard C
Bought by
Bowling Howard C and Bowling Anita H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Bowling Howard C
Bought by
Lynn Bowling Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Howard C | -- | Gateway Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Lynn Bowling Tammy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $101,550 | $37,075 | $64,475 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $101,550 | $37,075 | $64,475 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $95,275 | $37,075 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $95,275 | $37,075 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $58,375 | $15,750 | $42,625 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $58,375 | $15,750 | $42,625 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $58,375 | $15,750 | $42,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map