3475 Pikeview Rd Fort Mill, SC 29715
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,054
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Pikeview Rd, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $693,480, approximately $171 per square foot. 3475 Pikeview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Kiss Leslie and Kiss Magdalena Maria
Bought by
Robinson Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Ashby Kimberly
Bought by
Forsythe Brett S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Ashby John
Bought by
Ashby Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Carol
Bought by
Ashby John and Ashby Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Jarrod
Bought by
Cooper Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Smith Robert Earl and Smith Molly Jo
Bought by
Cooper Jarrod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Christine | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Forsythe Brett S | $375,000 | -- | |
| Ashby Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Ashby John | $387,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Jarrod | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forsythe Brett S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby John | $348,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Jarrod | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $17,865 | $3,498 | $14,367 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $15,534 | $3,194 | $12,340 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $15,534 | $3,194 | $12,340 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $15,534 | $3,194 | $12,340 |
| 2021 | -- | $15,534 | $3,194 | $12,340 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $15,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $13,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $13,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $13,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $13,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $20,262 | $4,032 | $16,230 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $20,262 | $4,032 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map