3475 Spring Creek Place Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,111 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Spring Creek Place, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $550,028, approximately $333 per square foot. 3475 Spring Creek Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Chapman Winston G and Chapman Anne L
Bought by
Hungerford John Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,001
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Gleeson Todd T and Gleeson Carol R
Bought by
Chapman Winston G and Chapman Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Gleeson Brian T
Bought by
Gleeson Todd T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Travis B
Bought by
Gleeson Todd T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,718
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Enright Gerald
Bought by
Mitchell Travis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Bought by
Hungerford John Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1983
Bought by
Hungerford John Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford John Steven | $284,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Chapman Winston G | $260,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Gleeson Todd T | -- | None Available | |
| Gleeson Todd T | $212,500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Travis B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hungerford John Steven | $74,500 | -- | |
| Hungerford John Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hungerford John Steven | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Winston G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleeson Todd T | $191,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Travis B | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $36,081 | $10,031 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $36,081 | $10,031 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $33,547 | $11,176 | $26,056 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $31,088 | $9,626 | $21,462 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $31,982 | $9,903 | $22,079 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $32,025 | $10,940 | $21,085 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $32,025 | $10,940 | $21,085 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $28,123 | $11,232 | $16,891 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $31,092 | $12,418 | $18,674 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $23,658 | $10,826 | $12,832 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $19,670 | $5,254 | $14,416 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $19,670 | $5,254 | $14,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map