Estimated Value: $426,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3477 Patrick Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $438,681, approximately $464 per square foot. 3477 Patrick Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Despain Johnny R and Despain Dawnell K
Bought by
Despain Johnny R and Despain Dawnell K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,719
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$390,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Quinn Mona Gail
Bought by
Despain Johnny R and Despain Dawnell K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,310
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despain Johnny R | -- | Surety Title Corporation | |
| Despain Johnny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Despain Johnny R | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Despain Johnny R | $91,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $398,600 | $101,300 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $388,600 | $98,700 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $335,300 | $94,900 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $329,800 | $88,400 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $265,300 | $68,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $239,800 | $58,300 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $235,100 | $54,900 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $210,900 | $54,900 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $194,300 | $54,900 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $162,000 | $54,100 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $163,900 | $61,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $156,500 | $59,500 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map