34773 Lockwood Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $569,352 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34773 Lockwood Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $590,838, approximately $285 per square foot. 34773 Lockwood Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Chapman Heights Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Jo Franklin-Flathers
Bought by
Kathryn Jo Franklin-Flathers Revocable Trust and Franklin-Flathers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Franklin-Flathers Kathryn Jo
Bought by
Franklin-Flathers Kathryn Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,755
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Johnson David J and Johnson Kristel M
Bought by
Flathers Kathryn Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Dunn Robert E and Dunn Leah R
Bought by
Johnson David J and Johnson Kristel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Jo Franklin-Flathers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin-Flathers Kathryn Jo | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Flathers Kathryn Jo | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Johnson David J | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin-Flathers Kathryn Jo | $299,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Flathers Kathryn Jo | $149,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David J | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $264,932 | $62,748 | $202,184 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $259,738 | $61,518 | $198,220 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $254,645 | $60,312 | $194,333 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $249,652 | $59,129 | $190,523 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $244,757 | $57,970 | $186,787 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $242,248 | $57,376 | $184,872 |
| 2019 | $6,351 | $237,498 | $56,251 | $181,247 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $232,841 | $55,148 | $177,693 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $228,276 | $54,067 | $174,209 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $223,800 | $53,007 | $170,793 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $220,439 | $52,211 | $168,228 |
| 2014 | $5,803 | $216,121 | $51,188 | $164,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map