$40,000
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE DROP

34774 Millard Rd Warren, OR 97053

Estimated payment $225/month

Total Views 39,957
1 Bed
1 Bath
504 Sq Ft
$79 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Check out this move-in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath single-wide home ideally located in a 55 and over park just minutes from both St. Helens and Scappoose. This cozy and updated home offers comfortable living with thoughtful improvements throughout, making it perfect for low-maintenance living. Enjoy a cozy fully fenced yard with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy.The covered porch is perfect for relaxing year-round, and the tool shed offers great additional storage. Low space rent includes w/s/g.

Listing Agent

Juan Vasquez

WINDERMERE HERITAGE License #201212105 Listed on: 02/25/2026

WINDERMERE HERITAGE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $138

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home Without Land
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 504 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include water, sewer, garbage
  • Mountain View

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$138

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

15.09 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Manufactured Without Land
  • Type: Manufactured Home Wo Land
  • Range Facility: Electric
  • Syndicated Remarks: Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Check out this move-in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath single-wide home ideally located in a 55 and over park just minutes from both St. Helens and Scappoose. This cozy and updated home offers comfortable living with thoughtful improvements throughout, making it perfect for low-maintenance living. Enjoy a cozy fully fenced yard with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy.The covered porch is perfect for relaxing year-round, and the tool shed offers great additional storage. Low space rent includes w/s/g.
  • Cross Street: Hwy 30
  • Adult Park: Yes
  • Park Name: Mountain View
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 0

Rental Info

  • Park Rent: 650
  • Park Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage

Tax Info

  • Tax Years: 2025
  • Tax Amount: 138

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: St. Helens

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,993 $210,725 $70,905 $139,820
2024 $2,887 $204,597 $68,837 $135,760
2023 $2,849 $198,642 $62,832 $135,810
2022 $2,728 $192,860 $60,760 $132,100
2021 $2,470 $187,251 $58,491 $128,760
2020 $2,088 $181,805 $55,715 $126,090
2019 $2,059 $176,512 $53,422 $123,090
2018 $1,995 $235,020 $161,370 $73,650
2017 $1,940 $228,180 $156,680 $71,500
2016 $3,001 $221,540 $152,120 $69,420
2015 $2,901 $215,090 $147,690 $67,400
2014 $2,862 $208,830 $128,460 $80,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $40,000 -11.1% $79 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $45,000 -10.0% $89 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $50,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

About the Listing Agent

Juan Vasquez

WINDERMERE HERITAGE

(971) 606-5374

Section Image

Juan Vasquez is a highly respected real estate professional with extensive experience in the Willamette Valley market. With a passion for helping clients achieve their real estate goals, Juan has established himself as a trusted advisor in the industry.
Juan's career in real estate spans for almost a decade, during which he has honed his expertise in residential properties. His deep knowledge of the local market, combined with his exceptional negotiation skills and unwavering commitment to

Juan's Other Listings

  • 34774 Millard Rd Unit 4, Warren, OR 97053

    $40,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • 34774 Millard Rd
    • Unit 4
    • Warren, OR

    Check out this move-in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-wide home ideally located in a 55 and over park just minutes from both St. Helens and Scappoose. This cozy and updated home offers comfortable living with thoughtful improvements throughout, making it perfect for low-maintenance living. Enjoy a cozy fully fenced yard with no rear neighbors, providing added privacy.The covered porch is

    Juan Vasquez Windermere Heritage

    Section Image
  • 4424 SE Roethe Rd, Portland, OR 97267

    $129,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • 4424 SE Roethe Rd
    • Portland, OR

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath double-wide home located in a quiet 55+ community. This home features a new roof and siding, fresh ext/interior paint, a fully updated kitchen with new cabinets, SS appliances, butcher block countertops, and all new flooring. Spacious living & dining areas offer abundant natural light. A large deck off the entry provides great outdoor living

    Juan Vasquez WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    Section Image
  • 4424 SE Roethe Rd Unit 3, Portland, OR 97267

    $129,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • 4424 SE Roethe Rd
    • Unit 3
    • Portland, OR

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath double-wide located in a quiet 55+ community. This home features a new roof and siding, fresh ext/interior paint, a fully updated kitchen with new cabinets, SS appliances, butcher block countertops, and all new flooring. Spacious living & dining areas offer abundant natural light. A large deck off the entry provides great outdoor living space. Park rent is $755 a