3478 Forest Knoll Dr Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3478 Forest Knoll Dr, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $334,415, approximately $267 per square foot. 3478 Forest Knoll Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including M. H. Mason Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Shockley Mack E
Bought by
Shockley Mack E and Shockley Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockley Mack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,640 | $26,280 | $116,360 |
| 2024 | $704 | $122,960 | $24,000 | $98,960 |
| 2023 | $704 | $122,960 | $24,000 | $98,960 |
| 2022 | $663 | $113,040 | $24,000 | $89,040 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $78,960 | $16,000 | $62,960 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $74,640 | $16,000 | $58,640 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $74,640 | $16,000 | $58,640 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $62,480 | $12,000 | $50,480 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $56,080 | $10,400 | $45,680 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $49,960 | $9,600 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,960 | $9,600 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map