NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $616,000 - $686,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,473 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2021

Last sale price $514,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,357 / mo

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Unique Victoria plan - just the right size for anyone looking for great space - and it includes a ''Cocktail Pool''! The upgraded back yard space offers nice landscaping, turf lawn, built-in BBQ, misting system, and a fun Cocktail Pool complete with spa jets and ample patio space.The great room with gas fireplace is welcoming with lots of bright light, open to the kitchen, dining area, and breakfast room. A large breakfast bar is perfect for when the grandkids come to town or when friends are over for happy hour. The master bedroom has a tremendous closet and large attached bath with gobs of storage. The guest room is also large and has its own attached bath.A versatile den provides private space for a tv room, office, or an extra sleeping room when you need it - or all of the above!A half bath in the hall is great for guests.Home includes a newer washer and dryer and the garage has great storage.The kitchen is really large! Cabinets galore and a center island give you plenty of cooking space without getting into each other's way.There are not very many Victoria Models out there - grab this one before it gets away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jeffrey

Bennion Deville Homes License #02043860 Listed on: 10/29/2020

Bennion Deville Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Johnston

HomeSmart License #00773540

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $304 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 752370046

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include building & grounds, security, cable TV, clubhouse

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$304 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Included In Sale: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 217.55
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9600
  • View Type: Peek-A-Boo
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Listing I D: 219053983
  • Listing Member Address: 44-530 San Pablo Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 44-530 San Pablo Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 340-9254
  • Selling Member Address: 73301 Fred Waring Dr., Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Address: 73301 Fred Waring Dr., Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 844-7550
  • Land Type: Fee
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision: Sun City
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave Oven, Water Line to Refrigerator, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2473.00

Exterior Features

  • Built-in BBQ: Gas
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: In Ground, Pebble
  • Pool Description: Heated, Spool, Private, Community
  • Pool Location: Private, Community
  • Planned Unit Development: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: Pebble
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Golf Cart Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Direct Entrance, Side By Side
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community, Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Security, Cable TV, Clubhouse
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Sport Court, Paddle Tennis, Pet Rules, Management, Maintenance Grounds, Lake or Pond, Greenbelt/Park, Golf Course, Fitness Center
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 304.00
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 304.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 752370046
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 6970.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Mcnary Charles A and Mcnary Carolyn L
Bought by
Sabato Joseph Leonard and Sabato Leikny Reidun
Seller's Agent
Mary Jeffrey
Bennion Deville Homes
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Johnston
HomeSmart
List Price
$538,000
Sold Price
$514,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$650,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,030
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Edds Whitney Wilson
Bought by
Mcnary Charles A and Mcnary Carolyn L
Buyer's Agent
Mary Jeffrey
List Price
$499,999
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,999
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Sep 17, 2017
Sold by
Lorden Jacqueline J
Bought by
Edds Jacqueline J and Lorden Jacqueline J
Seller's Agent
Bobbie Williams
Bennion Deville Homes
Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-12.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.21%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-12.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sabato Joseph Leonard $514,000 Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
Mcnary Charles A $470,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Edds Jacqueline J -- None Available
Lorden Jacqueline J $400,000 Equity Title Company
Gerstel Jack C $363,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lorden Jacqueline J $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2021 03/24/21 Sold $514,000 -4.5% $208 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $538,000 +4.7% $218 / Sq Ft
03/07/2021 03/07/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Off Market $514,000 -- --
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Price Changed $538,000 -2.1% $218 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $549,800 +17.0% $222 / Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Sold $470,000 -6.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $499,999 +25.0% $202 / Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $400,000 -7.6% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Price Changed $433,000 -3.0% $175 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $446,500 -2.7% $181 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Sale $459,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,982 $556,368 $32,472 $523,896
2023 $6,982 $534,765 $31,212 $503,553
2022 $6,667 $524,280 $30,600 $493,680
2021 $6,241 $484,366 $30,917 $453,449
2020 $6,042 $479,400 $30,600 $448,800
2019 $5,508 $428,400 $102,000 $326,400
2018 $5,322 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2017 $5,490 $433,000 $108,000 $325,000
2016 $5,444 $430,000 $108,000 $322,000
2015 $5,406 $419,000 $105,000 $314,000
2014 $5,369 $415,000 $104,000 $311,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219053983

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 752-370-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.