Landlord's Agent in 2021
Yihui Huang
EverBright Realty
(630) 788-0541
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,310 - $347,000
Beautify 3 TRUE BEDROOM WITH FINISHED Basement!!!!! PLEASE NO PET AND NON-SMOKING ENVIRONMENT, DISTRICT 204 SCHOOLS, GARAGE OPENER W/2 REMOTE CONTROLS, KIT HAS EATING AREA WITH ACCESS TO DECK, ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED, $50 application fee per adult, EASY TO SHOW, VACANT, PLEASE TURN OFF LITES BEFORE LEAVING PROPERTY, THANK YOU. BROKER Owned. LISTING AGENT IS OWNER. All bathroom/kitchen vinyl plank 2018. Second floor all new vinyl plank Fall 2020 (match 2018 color). Dinning / Living room laminated floor 2012. Heater/AC 2017. Newer garage openner. New entry door from Garage to Unit. Advance notice Please. Fresh Paint Apr 2021.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
EverBright Realty License #471009300 Listed on: 04/03/2021
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,836 | $76,757 | $18,007 | $58,750 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $68,970 | $16,180 | $52,790 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $64,350 | $15,090 | $49,260 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $62,050 | $14,550 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $62,050 | $14,550 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $59,020 | $13,840 | $45,180 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $56,650 | $13,280 | $43,370 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $54,730 | $12,830 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $52,520 | $12,310 | $40,210 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $49,870 | $11,690 | $38,180 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $45,270 | $10,610 | $34,660 |
| 2013 | $4,461 | $45,580 | $10,680 | $34,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Yihui Huang
EverBright Realty
(630) 788-0541
14 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Melissa Delise
Select a Fee RE System
(312) 421-1000
2 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11041621
APN: 07-29-419-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.