3479 Sussex Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Highlights
- Lawn
- Bathtub with Shower
- Tile Flooring
- Reagan Elementary School Rated A
- Living Room
- 2-minute walk to Gallery Park
About This Home
Beautiful home located on in Clovis near Clovis East High School. Open floor concept with a gas stove, built-in microwave and refrigerator. The living room and bedrooms have carpet, the rest of the home is tile. Access to the backyard from the master bedroom. The master bathroom has a standing shower and a tub with a walk-in closet. Low maintenance home with synthetic grass in the backyard. Home has a 2 car garage and is 1504qft. Rental Ins. Required.
Listing Agent
Maria Contreras-Wapner
Tylar Property Management License #01894995 Listed on: 11/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 4,350 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Lawn
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Concrete Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,504 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,395 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Rent | $2,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $296 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +26.8% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 639897
APN: 310-804-18
- 3489 Lansing Ave
- 3606 Saginaw Ave
- 3357 Buckingham Ave
- 3364 Amanecer Ave
- 3879 Dearborn Ave
- 3043 Cirque Ln
- 2868 Graybark Ave
- 3660 Parkstone Way
- 4110 Sussex Ave
- 3750 Highclere Way
- 3562 San Marino Ave
- 3046 Indianapolis Ave
- 4158 Buckingham Ave
- 3245 Las Rosas Ave
- 3501 Carson Ave
- 7362 E Ramona Way
- 7374 E Giavanna Ave
- 2549 Whiteash Ave
- 7385 E Garland Ave
- 7369 E Garland Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.