3516 Mecca Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $412,682 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Mecca Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $433,671, approximately $331 per square foot. 3516 Mecca Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Ashlan/Dewolf #1 Lp
Bought by
Bradshaw Faree Alysha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,662
Outstanding Balance
$190,831
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,840
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Faree Alysha | $242,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Faree Alysha | $247,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $291,320 | $78,116 | $213,204 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $280,010 | $75,084 | $204,926 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $274,520 | $73,612 | $200,908 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $269,138 | $72,169 | $196,969 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $266,379 | $71,429 | $194,950 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $261,157 | $70,029 | $191,128 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $200,717 | $35,413 | $165,304 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $196,782 | $34,719 | $162,063 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $192,925 | $34,039 | $158,886 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $190,028 | $33,528 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $706 | $23,052 | $23,052 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map