348 63rd St Oakland, CA 94618
Fairview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,688,000 - $1,795,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,441
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 63rd St, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,756,667, approximately $719 per square foot. 348 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,099
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,563,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D and Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and The Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D and The Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Wagar Jaclin D
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D and The Jaclin D Wagar Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Miller Phyllis Trust and Jaclin
Bought by
Wagar Jaclin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Wyse Matthew and Wyse Karen
Bought by
Miller Phyllis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | -- | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | -- | |
| Wagar Jaclin D | -- | -- | |
| Miller Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagar Jaclin D | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagar Jaclin D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagar Jaclin D | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagar Jaclin D | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagar Jaclin D | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Wagar Jaclin D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $191,303 | $173,876 | $24,427 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $187,414 | $170,466 | $23,948 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $190,603 | $167,125 | $23,478 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $179,866 | $163,848 | $23,018 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $176,201 | $160,635 | $22,566 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $181,323 | $158,988 | $22,335 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $177,768 | $155,871 | $21,897 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $174,283 | $152,815 | $21,468 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $170,867 | $149,820 | $21,047 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $167,516 | $146,882 | $20,634 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $165,002 | $144,677 | $20,325 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $161,769 | $141,843 | $19,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map