348 Devon Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,681 - $1,844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Devon Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,507,420, approximately $759 per square foot. 348 Devon Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Miller Michele B
Bought by
Miller Michele B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,307,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Miller Jonathan C
Bought by
Miller Michele B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Ballard Michelle A and Ballard Michele B
Bought by
Miller Jonathan C and Miller Michele B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michele B | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Miller Michele B | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Miller Michele B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Miller Jonathan C | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michele B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Michele B | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jonathan C | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,712 | $583,458 | $270,537 | $312,921 |
| 2024 | $9,107 | $572,019 | $265,233 | $306,786 |
| 2023 | $9,020 | $560,802 | $260,032 | $300,770 |
| 2022 | $8,635 | $549,807 | $254,934 | $294,873 |
| 2021 | $8,228 | $539,028 | $249,936 | $289,092 |
| 2020 | $8,167 | $533,503 | $247,374 | $286,129 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $523,044 | $242,524 | $280,520 |
| 2018 | $7,671 | $512,789 | $237,769 | $275,020 |
| 2017 | $7,206 | $502,734 | $233,107 | $269,627 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $492,878 | $228,537 | $264,341 |
| 2015 | $6,826 | $485,476 | $225,105 | $260,371 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $475,968 | $220,696 | $255,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map