$350,000
PENDING

348 E 500 S Clearfield, UT 84015

Estimated payment $2,177/month

Total Views 1,935
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,677 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

GREAT LOCATION!! Move-In Ready in Clearfield! This home offers the perfect blend of affordability and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to find a fresh interior featuring durable LVP flooring, newer carpet, two-tone paint, and a sleek kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The layout is designed for maximum flexibility, highlighting a spacious owner's suite and bedrooms featuring airy vaulted ceilings. The versatile basement is brightened by canned lighting and includes its own independent entrance-ideal for a second family room or a private additional primary suite. Major systems provide total peace of mind, with the roof and AC replaced in 2019, a brand-new water main shut-off valve installed in 2026. Outside, you'll enjoy a private backyard, one covered parking space, and one reserved uncovered space, and Trex exterior stairs for long-lasting durability. Location is everything here! You are just minutes from I-15 and the Clearfield FrontRunner station, making any commute a breeze. Whether you're heading to Hill Air Force Base, Weber State University, or nearby hospitals, you're perfectly positioned. Plus, you're surrounded by the area's best shopping, dining, and schools. With a proven track record as a high-performing rental and currently no rental cap, this property is a rare find for homeowners and investors alike. Stop by to see this incredible property in person and imagine the possibilities. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Paula Alonso-Moreira

EXIT Realty Success License #6171411 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-314-0231

Community Details

Overview

  • Desert Edge Association, Phone Number (801) 265-9004
  • Newcastle Greene Townhomes Pud Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,737

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: NEWCASTLE GREENE TOWNHOMES PUD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1131.0
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse; Row-mid
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Entrance, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 1677.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Part, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Part, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Basement Entrance, Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch: Open, Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Playground
  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Desert Edge
  • Phone: 801-265-9004

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Parcel #: 12-314-0231
  • Zoning Description: R-3
  • Zoning: Multi-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1737.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,737 $155,650 $58,300 $97,350
2024 $1,688 $152,350 $45,650 $106,700
2023 $1,612 $146,850 $39,600 $107,250
2022 $1,682 $274,000 $66,000 $208,000
2021 $1,470 $199,000 $48,000 $151,000
2020 $1,287 $173,000 $31,000 $142,000
2019 $1,258 $167,000 $35,000 $132,000
2018 $1,175 $152,000 $30,000 $122,000
2016 $1,001 $67,705 $14,300 $53,405
2015 $962 $61,985 $14,300 $47,685
2014 $971 $63,447 $18,333 $45,114
2013 -- $68,963 $12,650 $56,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Surety Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Inwest Title Services
Trustee Deed $92,279 Etitle Insurance Agen
Warranty Deed -- Mountain View Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $99,661 FHA
Previous Owner $104,244 VA
Previous Owner $84,584 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2149619

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 12-314-0231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.